Senate Roster

NAMEDELEGATIONTERMOFFICEPHONE

Monty Mola

Senate Chair / General Faculty President

Department of Physics and Astronomy

2022

SCIA 470A

5328

Mark S. Wilson

Senate Vice Chair / Chair, Faculty Affairs Committee;

Department of Biological Sciences

2022

SCIB 222

5557

Maxwell Schnurer

Third Officer / Chair, Academic Policies Committee;

Department of Communication

2022

TH 4

3282

Debbie Gonzalez

Lecturer Faculty Delegate;

Department of Social Work

2022

BSS 5404566

Chelsea Teale

Lecturer Faculty Delegate;

Deparment of Geography

2023

 FH 133

 3467

William Fisher

Lecturer Faculty Delegate;

Department of Economics

2024

SH 206C

3237

Mark S Wilson

Tenure Line Faculty Delegate, At-Large;

Department of Biological Sciences

2022

SCIB 222

5557

Cindy Moyer

Tenure Line Faculty Delegate, At-Large;

Department of Music

2023

MUSA 101

3563

Ramona Bell

Tenure Line Faculty Delegate, At-Large;

Department of Critical Race, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

2024

BSS 230

3222

Tim Miller

Tenure Line Non-Instructional Faculty Delegate;

University Library

2022

LIB 307

4959

George Wrenn

Tenure Line Non-Instructional Faculty Delegate;

University Library

2023

LIB 109A

3412

Maxwell Schnurer

Tenure Line CAHSS Faculty Delegate;

Department of Communication

2022TH 43282

James Woglom

Tenure Line CAHSS Faculty Delegate;

Department of Art

2024ARTA 026A5831

Kimberly White

Tenure Line CNRS Faculty Delegate;

Department of Chemistry

2023SCIA 550B3274

Jim Graham

Tenure Line CNRS Faculty Delegate;

Department of Environmental Science and Management

2024NR 2173823

Jayne McGuire

Tenure Line CPS Faculty Delegate;

Department of Kinesiology & Recreation Administration

2022SH 211C3504

Jill Anderson

Tenure Line CPS Faculty Delegate;

Department of Kinesiology & Recreation Administration

2023

KA 332

4541

Kailyn Doyle

Staff Delegate (non-MPP)

Admissions Office

2022

Eureka

476-4196

Arlene Wynn

Staff Delegate (non-MPP);

Department of Athletics

2023

KA 205

3667

Ken Rainey

Staff Delegate (non-MPP)

College of Extended Education and Global Engagement

2024

SBS 211

5881

Jeremiah Finley

Associated Students President (Ex-Officio)

2022

UC 246

4221

Vacant

Associated Students Delegate

2022

UC 246

4221

Vacant

Associated Students Delegate

2022

UC 246

4221

Linda Parker

Labor Council Delegate;

Student Disability Resource Center

2022

LIB 006

4678
Ara Pachmayer

General Faculty Rep. to the ASCSU (Ex-Officio);

Department of Kinesiology and Recreation Administration

2022KA 3304128
Stephanie Burkhalter

General Faculty Rep. to the ASCSU & Immediate Past Chair (Ex-Officio)

Department of Politics

2024FH 1353925

Jill Anderson

Integrated Curriculum Committee Chair (Ex-Officio)

Department of Kinesiology and Recreation Administration

2024

KA 3324541

Tom Jackson, Jr.

University President (non-voting)

 

SH 224

3311

Jenn Capps

Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs (Ex-Officio)

 

SH 216B

3722

Jason Meriwether

Vice President of Enrollment Management (Ex-Officio)

 

NHE 216

3361

Shahrooz Roohparvar

Vice President of Administration & Finance (Ex-Officio)

 

SBS 339

3351

Loren Cannon

California Faculty Assc. HSU Chapter President;

Department of Philosophy

 

BSS 530

4563

Elavie NduraDiversity Officer, Office of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (Ex-Officio) SH 208A4503

Marshelle Thobaben

Emeritus and Retired Faculty and Staff Association Delegate;

Department of Nursing

 

 

 

George Wrenn

Parliamentarian, University Senate (Ex-Officio)

University Library

2022

LIB 109A

3412

Printable Roster

20-21 Senate Roster